Maitland & District Cricket Association

Major Sponsor: Entire Trades

Entire Trades is the proud major sponsor of Maitland District Cricket Association. Over the years, Entire Trades has worked with countless clients in Read more

Australian Cricket's Child Safe Framework

Maitland and District Cricket Association recognises the important role that children and young people play within our sport and the special care and Read more

MDCA Competitions
Show:
Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
3rd Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Thornton Park
   drew  
Northern Suburbs
3rd Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Eastern Suburbs
   def  
Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
3rd Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Raymond Terrace
   drew  
Kurri Weston
3rd Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
City United
   def  
Western Suburbs
4th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Tenambit Morpeth Bulls
   def  
Eastern Suburbs
5th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Raworth Rabbitohs
   def  
City United
5th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Eastern Suburbs BLUE
   def by  
Thornton Park
5th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Tenambit Morpeth GOLD
   def by  
Kurri Weston
5th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Western Suburbs
   def  
Eastern Suburbs GREEN
5th Grade Competition 13 27 Feb 21
Northern Suburbs
   def by  
Tenambit Morpeth GREEN
B Grade One Day Competition 17 27 Feb 21
Hinton
   def by  
Port Stephens Pythons
B Grade One Day Competition 17 27 Feb 21
Seaham Cricket Club
   def  
Bowthorne Cricket Club
B Grade One Day Competition 17 27 Feb 21
Tarro Cricket Club
   def  
Kurri & Weston District Cricket Club
C Grade Maitland Competition 17 27 Feb 21
Port Stephens Pythons
   def  
The Pourhouse Cricket Club
C Grade Maitland Competition 17 27 Feb 21
Lakeside Village Cricket Club
   def  
South Maitland Railway Cricket Club
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Joshua Trappel1161st Grade Competition4
2 Callum Gabriel1141st Grade Competition6
3 Joshua Trappel1011st Grade Competition5
4 Joshua Trappel911st Grade Competition13
5 Todd Francis901st Grade Competition1
6 Adam Sidoti841st Grade Competition8
7 Michael Wilson801st Grade Competition6
8 Lachlan Wishart751st Grade Competition4
9 Karl Bowd721st Grade Competition7
10 Jake Reeves661st Grade Competition6

Facebook